Skip to content

Organizing Committee

General Chair:

  • Zhonghai Lu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)

General Co-Chair:

  • Sriram Vangal (Intel Corporation)

Technical Program Chairs:

  • Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California)
  • Jiang Xu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Publication Chair:

  • Vassos Soteriou (Cyprus University of Technology)

Web Chair:

  • Akram Ben Ahmed (Keio University)

Special Sessions/Demos Chair:

  • Maurizio Palesi (University of Catania)
  • Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology)

Publicity Chairs:

  • Edoardo Fusella (University of Naples Federico II)
  • Tushar Krishna (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  • Chun-Yi Lee (National Tsing Hua University)

Local Arrangements Chair:

  • Mario Casu (Politecnico di Torino)

Finance Chair:

  • Turbo Majumder (Intel Corporation)

Industry Chair:

  • TBD

Steering Committee Chair:

  • Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University)

Technical Program Committee

  • Cristinel Ababei (Marquette University)
  • Federico Angiolini (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne)
  • Akram Ben Ahmed (Keio University)
  • Davide Bertozzi (University of Ferrara)
  • Paul Bogdan (University of Southern California)
  • Luca Carloni (Columbia University)
  • Fabien Clermidy (CEA-LETI)
  • Masoud Daneshtalab (University of Turku)
  • Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos (Democritus University of Thrace)
  • Jana Doppa (Washington State University)
  • Petru Eles (Linköping University)
  • Amlan Ganguly (Rochester Institute of Technology)
  • Kees Goossens (Eindhoven University of Technology)
  • Paul Gratz (Texas A&M University)
  • Syed Minhaj Hassan (Qualcomm)
  • Ahmed Hemani (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Shaahin Hessabi (Sharif University of Technology)
  • Andre Ivanov (University of British Columbia)
  • Axel Jantsch (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Ajay Joshi (Boston University)
  • Ryan Kim (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Avinash Kodi (Ohio University)
  • Michihiro Koibuchi (National Institute of Informatics)
  • Partha Kundu (Broadcom)
  • Sébastien Le Beux (Ecole Centrale de Lyon)
  • Hyung Gyu Lee (Daegu University)
  • Weichen Liu (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Ahmed Louri (George Washington University)
  • Zhonghai Lu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
  • Turbo Majumder (Intel)
  • Radu Marculescu (Carnegie Mellon University)
  • Hiroki Matsutani (Keio University)
  • Fernando Moraes (PUCRS)
  • Nicola Nicolici (McMaster University)
  • Chrysostomos Nicopoulos (University of Cyprus)
  • Umit Ogras (Arizona State University)
  • Maurizio Palesi (Kore University)
  • Partha Pande (Washington State University)
  • Sudeep Pasricha (Colorado State University)
  • Li-Shiuan Peh (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
  • Martin Radetzki (University of Stuttgart)
  • Cristina Silvano (Politecnico di Milano)
  • Vassos Soteriou (Cyprus University of Technology)
  • Jens Sparsø (Technical University of Denmark)
  • Jürgen Teich (University of Erlangen-Nuremberg)
  • Sriram Vangal (Intel)
  • Dong Xiang (Tsinghua University)
  • Jiang Xu (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology)
  • Alex Yakovlev (Newcastle University)